League Table Adult Football League Division Two



St Patricks (D) 1512032321933924
Ballinteer St Johns 15111327016910123
Templeogue Synge Street 1511042511985322
St Annes 1510052271973020
Skerries Harps 159152131882519
Cuala 158162522173517
St Peregrines 158162312171417
Round Towers (C) 157262151823316
Erins Isle 15627185223-3814
Kilmacud Crokes 15618194200-613
St Patricks (P) 15527206240-3412
Naomh Mearnog 15609152216-6412
Fingallians 15519205225-2011
Fingal Ravens 154011175196-218
St Finians (S) 153110142214-727
Trinity Gaels 151113176251-753




Adult Football League Division Two
21/02/2013
20:30Kilmacud Crokes 0-10vs0-8Fingal Ravens More
24/02/2013
11:00Erins Isle 1-6vs1-10Fingallians More
11:00Round Towers (C) 0-11vs0-8Skerries Harps More
11:00St Annes 2-13vs0-11St Patricks (D) More
11:00St Finians (S) 2-9vs2-9Trinity Gaels More
11:00St Patricks (P) 2-9vs0-9St Peregrines More
11:00Templeogue Synge Street 0-7vs1-5Naomh Mearnog More
10/03/2013
10:30Fingallians 0-6vs1-11Templeogue Synge Street More
10:30Naomh Mearnog 0-5vs1-7Kilmacud Crokes More
10:30Skerries Harps 0-11vs1-6St Annes More
10:30St Peregrines 2-6vs1-9Ballinteer St Johns More
11/04/2013
19:00Naomh Mearnog 0-4vs0-6Erins Isle More
13/04/2013
18:00Fingallians 3-6vs1-16Ballinteer St Johns More
18:00Fingal Ravens 1-10vs1-11Templeogue Synge Street More
18:00Skerries Harps 0-9vs0-14Kilmacud Crokes More
18:00St Patricks (D) 3-8vs0-13Round Towers (C) More
18:00St Patricks (P) -vs-St Finians (S) VoidMore
18:00St Peregrines 2-13vs4-6Cuala More
18:00Trinity Gaels 0-11vs0-14St Annes More
24/04/2013
19:00Ballinteer St Johns 3-19vs1-6Cuala More
19:00Fingal Ravens 1-8vs0-7Round Towers (C) More
19:00St Patricks (D) 1-7vs0-11St Finians (S) More
19:00Trinity Gaels 2-14vs3-12St Patricks (P) More
26/04/2013
19:15Ballinteer St Johns 2-15vs0-7Naomh Mearnog More
27/04/2013
18:00Cuala 1-17vs1-8Fingallians More
18:00Erins Isle 3-11vs0-9Fingal Ravens More
18:00Kilmacud Crokes 0-7vs0-11St Patricks (D) More
18:00Round Towers (C) 0-15vs0-11Trinity Gaels More
18:00St Annes 1-10vs0-18St Patricks (P) More
18:00St Peregrines 0-20vs1-3St Finians (S) More
14/05/2013
19:15Templeogue Synge Street 3-23vs3-3Skerries Harps More
29/05/2013
19:30Erins Isle 1-5vs0-12Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30Kilmacud Crokes 1-11vs0-13Fingallians More
19:30Round Towers (C) 1-9vs2-7Naomh Mearnog More
19:30St Annes 1-11vs1-10Fingal Ravens More
19:30St Finians (S) 0-7vs0-14Skerries Harps More
19:30St Patricks (P) 0-16vs4-13St Patricks (D) More
19:30Templeogue Synge Street 1-13vs2-12Cuala More
19:30Trinity Gaels 2-8vs3-11St Peregrines More
12/06/2013
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 1-19vs0-6Templeogue Synge Street More
19:30Cuala 3-11vs0-11Kilmacud Crokes More
19:30Fingallians 1-9vs0-12Round Towers (C) More
19:30Fingal Ravens 0-12vs1-3St Finians (S) More
19:30Naomh Mearnog 0-8vs4-10St Annes More
19:30Skerries Harps 0-13vs1-10St Patricks (P) More
19:30St Patricks (D) 1-14vs0-11Trinity Gaels More
19:30St Peregrines 1-12vs0-16Erins Isle More
15/06/2013
17:00Round Towers (C) 1-12vs2-9Cuala More
17:00St Patricks (P) 0-8vs1-11Fingal Ravens More
17:00Trinity Gaels 0-10vs2-14Skerries Harps More
16/06/2013
12:00Kilmacud Crokes 0-8vs1-13Ballinteer St Johns More
12:00St Annes 6-15vs1-13Fingallians More
12:00St Finians (S) 1-9vs2-13Naomh Mearnog More
12:00St Patricks (D) 2-14vs1-10St Peregrines More
12:00Templeogue Synge Street 3-13vs2-14Erins Isle More
26/06/2013
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 0-11vs2-9Round Towers (C) More
19:30Cuala 3-8vs3-10St Annes More
19:30Erins Isle 0-12vs0-12Kilmacud Crokes More
19:30Fingallians 2-15vs1-9St Finians (S) More
19:30Fingal Ravens 2-17vs1-7Trinity Gaels More
19:30Naomh Mearnog 2-8vs2-7St Patricks (P) More
19:30Skerries Harps 0-11vs0-13St Patricks (D) More
19:30St Peregrines 3-10vs3-18Templeogue Synge Street More
29/06/2013
18:30Round Towers (C) 3-15vs2-7Erins Isle More
18:30Skerries Harps 2-8vs1-6St Peregrines More
18:30St Annes 2-11vs0-14Ballinteer St Johns More
18:30St Finians (S) 0-7vs0-6Cuala More
18:30St Patricks (D) 1-11vs1-8Fingal Ravens More
18:30St Patricks (P) 2-16vs0-16Fingallians More
18:30Trinity Gaels 0-12vs0-15Naomh Mearnog More
10/07/2013
19:30Cuala 3-7vs1-7Erins Isle More
13/07/2013
18:30Ballinteer St Johns 3-13vs2-6St Finians (S) More
18:30Cuala 3-12vs2-11St Patricks (P) More
18:30Erins Isle 0-14vs0-5St Annes More
18:30Fingallians 0-10vs2-10Trinity Gaels More
18:30Fingal Ravens 0-12vs1-10Skerries Harps More
18:30Naomh Mearnog 2-6vs2-8St Patricks (D) More
18:30St Peregrines 4-12vs1-11Kilmacud Crokes More
18:30Templeogue Synge Street 0-10vs3-11Round Towers (C) More
18/07/2013
19:30Kilmacud Crokes 2-6vs2-9Templeogue Synge Street More
24/07/2013
19:30Fingal Ravens 0-10vs0-11St Peregrines More
19:30Round Towers (C) 1-11vs2-7Kilmacud Crokes More
19:30Skerries Harps 1-9vs1-6Naomh Mearnog More
19:30St Annes 3-6vs1-13Templeogue Synge Street More
19:30St Finians (S) 0-6vs0-9Erins Isle More
19:30St Patricks (D) 1-12vs0-10Fingallians More
19:30St Patricks (P) 3-4vs1-16Ballinteer St Johns More
19:30Trinity Gaels 1-10vs3-13Cuala More
27/07/2013
18:30Ballinteer St Johns 1-16vs1-10Trinity Gaels More
18:30Cuala 2-8vs2-10St Patricks (D) More
18:30Erins Isle 1-15vs2-12St Patricks (P) More
18:30Fingallians 0-8vs0-12Skerries Harps More
18:30Kilmacud Crokes 1-8vs2-8St Annes More
18:30Naomh Mearnog 2-8vs1-7Fingal Ravens More
18:30St Peregrines 1-11vs1-9Round Towers (C) More
18:30Templeogue Synge Street 2-16vs0-10St Finians (S) More
17/08/2013
18:15Fingal Ravens 0-10vs3-7Fingallians More
18:15Naomh Mearnog 1-9vs1-12St Peregrines More
18:15St Patricks (D) 2-11vs0-9Ballinteer St Johns More
18:15St Patricks (P) 0-7vs4-11Templeogue Synge Street More
18:15Trinity Gaels 0-11vs2-8Erins Isle More
31/08/2013
18:00Erins Isle 0-9vs1-13St Patricks (D) More
18:00Kilmacud Crokes 0-15vs2-14St Patricks (P) More
18:00Round Towers (C) 2-9vs1-15St Finians (S) More
03/09/2013
18:45Skerries Harps 0-16vs2-7Cuala Back MatchMore
14/09/2013
17:45Naomh Mearnog 1-6vs4-17Cuala More
17:45St Finians (S) 0-10vs2-6St Annes More
17:45Trinity Gaels 0-9vs3-17Kilmacud Crokes More
16/09/2013
20:00St Patricks (P) 0-5vs3-11Round Towers (C) More
29/09/2013
10:30Cuala 1-11vs1-7Fingal Ravens More
10:30Templeogue Synge Street -vs-Trinity Gaels Conceded by Trinity GaelsMore
11:00St Annes 1-8vs1-7Round Towers (C) More
12/10/2013
17:00St Finians (S) 0-10vs2-11Kilmacud Crokes More
17:00St Peregrines 2-11vs0-10St Annes More
19/10/2013
16:30Fingal Ravens 1-6vs3-16Ballinteer St Johns More
16:30St Patricks (D) 2-10vs4-15Templeogue Synge Street More
24/10/2013
19:30Fingallians 1-18vs0-3Naomh Mearnog More
26/10/2013
16:30Ballinteer St Johns 2-15vs0-8Skerries Harps More
10/11/2013
11:00Fingallians 1-14vs2-8St Peregrines More
11:00Fingal Ravens 2-6vs0-9St Finians (S) Relegation Extra TimeMore
12:00Skerries Harps 7-19vs0-7Erins Isle More
17/11/2013
11:00Templeogue Synge Street 3-13vs1-11St Annes Top 4More
04/12/2013
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 0-12vs1-7Skerries Harps Top 4 Semi Final Extra TimeMore
10/12/2013
19:30Ballinteer St Johns 1-10vs4-12Templeogue Synge Street Top 4 Final Extra TimeMore

Player Profile

Shane Sweeney

Upcoming Events