Latest News

LOTTO RESULTS
19/02/2017
8,11,23,27 .One Winner Next  weeksJackpot €2,000
read on


New GPO
01/09/2016
Cumman Naomh Peregrine in conjunction with Dublin County Board is delighted to announce the appointment...
read on



also in the news :
06/06/2016
Garda VettingIt is compulsory...

Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday 08th March, 2017
St Vincent de Paul Group One
20:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC 12th Lock
Sunday 12th March, 2017
10:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs St Judes TBC Martin Savage Park
10:30 Thomas Davis vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC Kiltipper Road
Monday 27th February, 2017
Boland Cup
19:30 O Tooles vs Crumlin TBC Blunden Drive
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division One
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Cuala Declan Moloney Sancta Maria
11:00 Castleknock vs Lucan Sarsfields Anton Keating Somerton Park
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Whitehall Colmcille James Brennan Silver Park
11:00 Na Fianna vs St Vincents Sean Stack St Mobhi Road
Sunday 19th March, 2017
11:00 Cuala vs Castleknock TBC Shankill
11:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC Arthur Griffith Park
11:00 St Vincents vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
11:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs Na Fianna TBC Collins Avenue
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
11:00 Clontarf vs Na Fianna Thomas Gleeson St Annes Park
11:00 Fingallians vs O Tooles Gavin Donegan Lawless Park
11:00 Naomh Fionnbarra vs St Sylvesters Paul Beecher Pope John Paul ll Park
11:00 Parnells vs St Maurs Liam O Briain Chanel
Sunday 19th March, 2017
11:00 Na Fianna vs Fingallians TBC St Mobhi Road
11:00 O Tooles vs Clontarf TBC Blunden Drive
11:00 St Maurs vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC Rush
11:00 St Sylvesters vs Parnells TBC Broomfield
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Brigids Pat Murphy Silver Park
11:00 Round Towers (C) vs Bray Emmets Mick O Flaherty Monastery Road
11:00 St Peregrines vs Rialto Gaels Kevin Donohoe Blakestown
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Naomh Olaf Chris Mooney Kiltipper Road
Sunday 19th March, 2017
11:00 Bray Emmets vs St Peregrines TBC Bray Emmets
11:00 Naomh Olaf vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Pairc Ui Bhriain
11:00 Rialto Gaels vs Round Towers (C) TBC Liffey Park
11:00 St Brigids vs Thomas Davis TBC Russell Park
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Four
11:00 Good Counsel vs St Vincents Shay Hurson Galtymore Road
11:00 St Patricks (P) vs Cuala Killian Leddy Glenauline Park
11:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs Lucan Sarsfields Timmy McCarthy Collins Avenue
Sunday 19th March, 2017
11:00 Cuala vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC Shankill
11:00 Good Counsel vs St Patricks (P) TBC Galtymore Road
11:00 St Vincents vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Five
11:00 Bye vs Na Fianna TBC Bye
11:00 Castleknock vs Wild Geese Stephen Maher Somerton Park
11:00 St Sylvesters vs Ballyboden St Endas Eddie Walker Broomfield
Sunday 19th March, 2017
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Bye TBC Bye
11:00 Castleknock vs St Sylvesters TBC Somerton Park
11:00 Wild Geese vs Na Fianna TBC Oldtown
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Sunday 19th February, 2017
Senior Hurling A Championship Relegation
Setanta 1 - 14 vs 1 - 13 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Sunday 26th February, 2017
St Vincent de Paul Group One
St Judes 2 - 10 vs 2 - 4 Ballyboden St Endas
Friday 24th February, 2017
Kilmacud Crokes 5 - 16 vs 1 - 6 Thomas Davis
Sunday 19th February, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 10 vs 2 - 12 St Judes
Thomas Davis 0 - 12 vs 2 - 22 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Sunday 26th February, 2017
St Vincent de Paul Cup Group Two
Na Fianna - vs - Skerries Harps
Sunday 19th February, 2017
Ballymun Kickhams - vs - Na Fianna
Skerries Harps 0 - 10 vs 3 - 5 St Maurs
St Sylvesters - vs - St Vincents
AIB Cup Group One
Ballinteer St Johns 2 - 18 vs 2 - 7 Naomh Olaf
Round Towers (C) 1 - 8 vs 0 - 11 St Marys S
AIB Cup Group Two
Na Fianna 2 - 18 vs 1 - 2 Fingal Ravens
Naomh Mearnog 3 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Raheny
Scoil Ui Chonaill 0 - 14 vs 1 - 9 St Patricks (D)
Loving Cup Group One
Ballyboden St Endas - vs - St Marks
Garda 0 - 14 vs 1 - 15 St Brigids
St Peregrines 4 - 11 vs 0 - 6 St Vincents
Sunday 12th February, 2017
Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation Replay
Fingallians 0 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Erins Isle
Monday 20th February, 2017
Boland Cup
St Brigids 2 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Lucan Sarsfields
O Tooles 2 - 22 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Fionnbarra
Sunday 19th February, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division One
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 17 vs 0 - 8 Castleknock
Cuala 0 - 20 vs 5 - 17 Kilmacud Crokes
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Na Fianna
St Vincents 1 - 18 vs 0 - 8 Whitehall Colmcille
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
Clontarf 1 - 18 vs 1 - 9 Fingallians
Na Fianna 1 - 3 vs 1 - 15 Naomh Fionnbarra
O Tooles 4 - 17 vs 0 - 4 Parnells
St Maurs 4 - 15 vs 1 - 11 St Sylvesters
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
Bray Emmets 3 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Rialto Gaels
Naomh Olaf 4 - 17 vs 3 - 6 St Peregrines
St Brigids 2 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Round Towers (C)
Thomas Davis 3 - 17 vs 2 - 2 Kilmacud Crokes
Minor Hurling League Division Four
Cuala - vs - Good Counsel
Lucan Sarsfields 3 - 6 vs 1 - 5 St Patricks (P)
St Vincents 2 - 9 vs 0 - 6 Whitehall Colmcille
Minor Hurling League Division Five
Ballyboden St Endas 3 - 3 vs 4 - 22 Castleknock
Na Fianna - vs - St Sylvesters
Saturday 04th February, 2017
U21 Football Championship B
Erins Isle 2 - 6 vs 2 - 17 Naomh Mearnog
Wednesday 08th February, 2017
Minor Football League Division 3
Erins Isle 1 - 9 vs 2 - 12 St Patricks (D)
view all results here

National News

27/02/2017 Spillane: Moving finals 'ridiculous and... read on
26/02/2017 Dublin 'grit' delights Jim Gavin read on
26/02/2017 Cian O'Neill fumes at controversial Derry... read on
26/02/2017 Kelly pleased as Louth continue promotion... read on
26/02/2017 O'Rourke praises Monaghan character as they... read on
26/02/2017 Murphy's late point earns parity for Donegal... read on
26/02/2017 Walsh delight after Galway prevail on testing... read on

Player Profile

Robbie McCarthy

Upcoming Events