Latest News

LOTTO RESULTS
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner Next  weeksJackpot €3,600
read on


01/01/1970
read on




Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday 03rd May, 2017
St Vincent de Paul Group One
19:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC 12th Lock
19:00 St Judes vs Thomas Davis TBC Tymon North
St Vincent de Paul Cup Group Two
19:00 St Sylvesters vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC Broomfield
19:00 St Vincents vs Skerries Harps TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
AIB Cup Group One
19:00 Round Towers (C) vs Ballinteer St Johns TBC Monastery Road
19:00 St Marys S vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC Saggart
AIB Cup Group Two
19:00 Naomh Mearnog vs Na Fianna TBC Portmarnock
19:00 Raheny vs Scoil Ui Chonaill TBC St Annes Park
19:00 St Patricks (D) vs Fingal Ravens TBC Donabate
Loving Cup Group One
19:00 St Marks vs St Peregrines TBC McGee Park
19:00 St Vincents vs St Brigids TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
Loving Cup Group Two
19:00 Bye vs Clann Mhuire TBC Bye
19:00 Parnells vs Naomh Barrog TBC Chanel
19:00 Round Towers (L) vs Fingallians TBC Lusk
19:00 St Sylvesters vs Ballyboughal TBC Broomfield
Wednesday 17th May, 2017
19:15 Ballyboughal vs Round Towers (L) TBC Ballyboughal
19:15 Clann Mhuire vs Naomh Barrog TBC Naul
19:15 Fingallians vs St Sylvesters TBC Lawless Park
19:15 Parnells vs Bye TBC Bye
Wednesday 03rd May, 2017
Joy Cup Group One
19:00 St Finians (N) vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Silver Park
Joy Cup Group Two
19:00 Man O War vs St Brigids TBC Man O War
19:00 St Margarets vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy TBC Sean Moore Park
19:00 St Monicas vs Trinity Gaels TBC Edenmore
Tuesday 02nd May, 2017
Conlon Cup Group Two
19:00 O Dwyers vs Clontarf TBC St Annes Park
19:00 Skerries Harps vs St Peregrines TBC Skerries
Stacy Cup Group One
19:00 Fingal Ravens vs Innisfails TBC Rolestown
19:00 St Brigids vs Fingallians TBC Lawless Park
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
11:00 Clontarf vs Parnells TBC St Annes Park
11:00 Fingallians vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC Lawless Park
11:00 Na Fianna vs St Maurs TBC St Mobhi Road
11:00 O Tooles vs St Sylvesters TBC Blunden Drive
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Peregrines TBC Silver Park
11:00 Naomh Olaf vs Bray Emmets TBC Pairc Ui Bhriain
11:00 St Brigids vs Rialto Gaels TBC Russell Park
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Round Towers (C) TBC Kiltipper Road
Minor Hurling League Division Four
11:00 Good Counsel vs Cuala TBC Galtymore Road
11:00 St Patricks (P) vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC Glenauline Park
11:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs St Vincents TBC Collins Avenue
Minor Hurling League Division Five
11:00 Castleknock vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC Somerton Park
11:00 St Sylvesters vs Na Fianna TBC Broomfield
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Sunday 09th April, 2017
St Vincent de Paul Group One
St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Kilmacud Crokes
Minor Football League Division One
Ballymun Kickhams 3 - 12 vs 1 - 7 St Sylvesters
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 8 vs 3 - 8 Naomh Mearnog
Na Fianna 2 - 12 vs 3 - 7 Cuala
Naomh Olaf 4 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
Thomas Davis 5 - 21 vs 0 - 4 Ballyboden St Endas
Monday 10th April, 2017
Minor Football League Division Two North
Skerries Harps 0 - 18 vs 0 - 12 St Vincents
Sunday 09th April, 2017
Erins Isle - vs - Bye
Raheny 4 - 8 vs 1 - 17 Whitehall Colmcille
Round Towers (L) 0 - 8 vs 0 - 7 St Maurs
Minor Football League Division Two South
Castleknock 3 - 9 vs 0 - 10 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Clontarf 1 - 11 vs 2 - 7 St Brigids
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
O Tooles 0 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Fionnbarra
Parnells 0 - 13 vs 4 - 15 Na Fianna
St Maurs 0 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Clontarf
St Sylvesters 1 - 20 vs 2 - 6 Fingallians
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Clontarf 1 - 16 vs 2 - 11 St Sylvesters
Fingallians 1 - 9 vs 2 - 15 St Maurs
Na Fianna 0 - 15 vs 2 - 14 O Tooles
Naomh Fionnbarra - vs - Parnells
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
Bray Emmets 3 - 8 vs 9 - 11 Thomas Davis
Rialto Gaels 2 - 8 vs 2 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
Round Towers (C) 0 - 11 vs 5 - 16 Naomh Olaf
St Brigids 5 - 20 vs 2 - 6 St Peregrines
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Kilmacud Crokes 2 - 8 vs 4 - 7 Bray Emmets
Naomh Olaf 1 - 11 vs 2 - 16 St Brigids
St Peregrines 2 - 10 vs 2 - 10 Round Towers (C)
Thomas Davis 3 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Rialto Gaels
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Four
Lucan Sarsfields 2 - 4 vs 8 - 13 Cuala
St Vincents 2 - 14 vs 2 - 6 St Patricks (P)
Whitehall Colmcille 1 - 11 vs 7 - 12 Good Counsel
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Cuala 3 - 15 vs 0 - 5 St Vincents
Lucan Sarsfields 1 - 6 vs 6 - 16 Good Counsel
St Patricks (P) 1 - 7 vs 5 - 10 Whitehall Colmcille
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Five
Bye - vs - Castleknock
Na Fianna 5 - 12 vs 6 - 6 Ballyboden St Endas
Wild Geese 2 - 10 vs 4 - 3 St Sylvesters
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 2 - 4 vs 2 - 15 Wild Geese
Na Fianna 4 - 5 vs 6 - 13 Castleknock
St Sylvesters - vs - Bye
view all results here

National News

25/04/2017 'I wasn't good enough to make minor and... read on
24/04/2017 League title 'absolutely huge' for Galway... read on
24/04/2017 Carey backing Cats to have major say in... read on
24/04/2017 Cleary: Tipp face mental challenge to retain... read on
24/04/2017 Davy says he will serve 'harsh' eight-week... read on
24/04/2017 Combined Ulster hurling team worth a shot... read on
24/04/2017 Canning: Wexford defeat was the 'kick' Galway... read on

Player Profile

Colm Foley

Upcoming Events