Latest News

MEMBERSHIP 2019
08/01/2019
Membership is now due for 2019.  Membership  can be paid online using the link below:https...
read on


Minor Camogs Win championship
17/12/2018
Well done to the minor camogs who won the 'C' Championship yesterday at Parnells GAC.  ...
read on



also in the news :
17/12/2018
The St Peregrines  ...
05/03/2018
Thanks to the kind people...
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would...
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Saturday 30th March, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
17:00 St Maurs vs St Judes TBC (Pending) Rush
Sunday 31st March, 2019
10:30 Ballinteer St Johns vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Marley Park
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Silver Park
10:30 Lucan Sarsfields vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
10:30 Na Fianna vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
10:30 Skerries Harps vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Skerries
10:30 St Vincents vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
10:30 Templeogue Synge Street vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
Adult Football League Division Two
10:30 Castleknock vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
10:30 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Ballyboughal TBC (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
10:30 Naomh Olaf vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
10:30 Raheny vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
10:30 Round Towers (C) vs Naomh Mearnog TBC (Pending) Monastery Road
10:30 Round Towers Lusk vs St Marys S TBC (Pending) Lusk
10:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) Clontarf Road
10:30 St Patricks (P) vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Glenauline Park
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Adult Football League Division Three
19:30 O Tooles vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Blunden Drive
Sunday 31st March, 2019
10:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Man O War TBC (Pending) Ballycullen
10:30 Erins Isle vs St Peregrines TBC (Pending) Finglas
10:30 Fingal Ravens vs St Patricks (D) TBC (Pending) Rolestown
10:30 Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Galtymore Road
10:30 Parnells vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Chanel
10:30 St Brigids vs St Margarets TBC (Pending) Russell Park
10:30 Trinity Gaels vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Drumnigh
Adult Football League Division Four
10:30 Castleknock vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) Somerton Park
10:30 Clann Mhuire vs St Monicas TBC (Pending) Naul
10:30 Clontarf vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
10:30 Lucan Sarsfields vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
10:30 Raheny vs Cuala TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
10:30 St Finians (N) vs St Finians (S) TBC (Pending) Newcastle
10:30 St Judes vs Garda TBC (Pending) Tymon North
10:30 St Sylvesters vs St Marks TBC (Pending) Broomfield
Adult Football League Division Five
12:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Marley Park
12:00 Ballymun Kickhams vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
12:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Craobh Chiarain TBC (Pending) Silver Park
12:00 Na Gaeil Oga vs Thomas Davis 2 TBC (Pending) St Catherines Park
12:00 O Dwyers vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Bremore Park
12:00 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Martin Savage Park
12:00 Templeogue Synge Street vs Erins Isle TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
12:00 Thomas Davis 1 vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Sunday 03rd March, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
St Judes 2 - 11 vs 0 - 6 Templeogue Synge Street
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Kilmacud Crokes
Cuala 4 - 9 vs 0 - 14 St Vincents
Fingallians 2 - 8 vs 2 - 9 St Maurs
Skerries Harps 1 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Ballinteer St Johns
St Brigids 2 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Na Fianna
St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Lucan Sarsfields
Thomas Davis 0 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Ballymun Kickhams
Adult Football League Division Two
Ballyboughal 3 - 13 vs 1 - 5 Round Towers (C)
Clontarf 1 - 8 vs 1 - 12 Castleknock
Kilmacud Crokes 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Scoil Ui Chonaill
Na Fianna 2 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Mearnog 0 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Raheny
Naomh Olaf 0 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Round Towers Lusk
St Marys S 3 - 14 vs 3 - 8 St Patricks (P)
Whitehall Colmcille 0 - 3 vs 3 - 17 St Sylvesters
Adult Football League Division Three
Ballymun Kickhams 5 - 7 vs 2 - 13 St Vincents
Man O War 1 - 15 vs 2 - 9 O Tooles
Naomh Barrog 3 - 15 vs 2 - 9 Erins Isle
St Annes 2 - 17 vs 3 - 7 Parnells
St Margarets 0 - 12 vs 1 - 15 Fingal Ravens
St Patricks (D) 6 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels
St Peregrines 0 - 13 vs 2 - 9 St Brigids
Trinity Gaels 0 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Ballyboden St Endas
Adult Football League Division Four
Castleknock 2 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Raheny
Cuala 2 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Lucan Sarsfields
Garda 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Clann Mhuire
Na Fianna 1 - 8 vs 1 - 16 St Judes
Skerries Harps 1 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy
St Finians (S) 0 - 12 vs 2 - 12 St Sylvesters
St Marks 2 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Clontarf
St Monicas 3 - 4 vs 1 - 21 St Finians (N)
Adult Football League Division Five
Craobh Chiarain 2 - 11 vs 4 - 6 Ballinteer St Johns
Erins Isle 0 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Kilmacud Crokes
Na Gaeil Oga 0 - 9 vs 0 - 13 Thomas Davis 1
Round Towers (C) 0 - 8 vs 1 - 8 St Oliver Plunketts ER
St Brendans 5 - 15 vs 2 - 5 Ballymun Kickhams
St Brigids 1 - 13 vs 1 - 10 O Dwyers
St Maurs 0 - 5 vs 2 - 14 Templeogue Synge Street
Thomas Davis 2 3 - 13 vs 3 - 9 Ballyboden St Endas
view all results here

National News

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK