Latest News

Nursery/Academy Rebranding
17/12/2018
The St Peregrines  Nursery and Academy have been rebranded.  In future this section will be...
read on


Thanks to Community Credit Union
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would like to gratefully acknowlede the ongoing sponsorship of the Community Credit...
read on



also in the news :
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Saturday 31st August, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
18:30 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Marley Park
Tuesday 03rd September, 2019
19:00 Thomas Davis vs Ballyboden St Endas Seamus Farrelly (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Adult Football League Division Two
18:30 Ballyboughal vs Castleknock P J Murray (Pending) Ballyboughal
18:30 Naomh Mearnog vs Scoil Ui Chonaill Barry Tiernan (Pending) Portmarnock
18:30 Round Towers Lusk vs St Patricks (P) Lusk
18:30 St Marys S vs Round Towers (C) James King (Pending) Saggart
18:30 Whitehall Colmcille vs Kilmacud Crokes Sean McCarthy (Pending) Collins Avenue
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Adult Football League Division Three
20:00 St Margarets vs St Vincents Dave Feeney (Pending) St Margarets
Saturday 31st August, 2019
18:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs O Tooles Seamus Farrelly (Pending) Ballycullen
18:30 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Patricks (D) Rory Conway (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
18:30 Man O War vs Erins Isle CiarĂ¡n Reilly (Pending) Man O War
18:30 Naomh Barrog vs Fingal Ravens Don Stynes (Pending) Pairc Barrog
18:30 St Annes vs St Brigids David Murphy (Pending) Bohernabreena
18:30 St Peregrines vs Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels David Sweeney (Pending) Blakestown
18:30 Trinity Gaels vs Parnells Luke Lacey (Pending) Drumnigh
Adult Football League Division Four
18:30 Castleknock vs St Judes Colm McCarthy (Pending) Somerton Park
18:30 Cuala vs Clann Mhuire Robbie Glennon (Pending) Hyde Park
18:30 Garda vs St Sylvesters Ian Kavanagh (Pending) Westmanstown
18:30 Na Fianna vs St Finians (N) Finbarr Shanahan (Pending) Collinstown Lane
18:30 Raheny vs Lucan Sarsfields Finbar Gaffney St Annes Park
18:30 Skerries Harps vs St Marks Derek McKitterick (Pending) Skerries
18:30 St Finians (S) vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy Brendan Carroll (Pending) Ridgewood Park Swords
18:30 St Monicas vs Clontarf Laurence Kelly (Pending) Edenmore
Adult Football League Division Five
18:00 Na Gaeil Oga vs Kilmacud Crokes Ronan Hobbs (Pending) St Catherines Park
Sunday 01st September, 2019
10:00 Craobh Chiarain vs St Oliver Plunketts ER Tony Clarke (Pending) Clonshaugh
10:00 Erins Isle vs O Dwyers John Goulding (Pending) Finglas
10:00 Round Towers (C) vs Ballyboden St Endas David Fitzgerald (Pending) Monastery Road
10:00 St Brigids vs Ballymun Kickhams Karl Higgins (Pending) Russell Park
10:00 St Maurs vs Ballinteer St Johns Gary Carthy (Pending) Rush
10:00 Thomas Davis 1 vs Templeogue Synge Street Robert Doyle (Pending) Kiltipper Road
10:00 Thomas Davis 2 vs St Brendans Chris Joslin (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Adult Football League Division Six
10:00 Civil Service Football vs Whitehall Colmcille Kevin Foran (Pending) Islandbridge
10:00 Crumlin vs Bank of Ireland Brian O Connor Pearse Park
10:00 Fingal Ravens vs Fingallians Ian Howley (Pending) Rolestown
10:00 Geraldine P. Moran vs Round Towers Lusk Gerard Delaney (Pending) Cornelscourt
10:00 Naomh Olaf vs Wanderers Pat Murphy (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
10:00 St Judes vs Lucan Sarsfields Paddy Kiernan (Pending) Tymon North
10:00 St Peregrines vs Cuala Joe Murray (Pending) Blakestown
Adult Football League Division Seven
10:00 St James Gaels An Caislean vs Naomh Barrog Jim Hussey (Pending) Iveagh Grounds
10:00 St Marys S vs St Sylvesters Jim Turner (Pending) Saggart
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Wednesday 21st August, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
Ballymun Kickhams 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 St Judes
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Thomas Davis 1 - 11 vs 2 - 20 St Vincents
Kilmacud Crokes 0 - 14 vs 2 - 10 Fingallians
Lucan Sarsfields 2 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Ballinteer St Johns
St Maurs 2 - 9 vs 2 - 14 Skerries Harps
Adult Football League Division Two
Naomh Fionnbarra 3 - 11 vs 4 - 16 Round Towers Lusk
Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 - 20 vs 3 - 5 Ballyboughal
Adult Football League Division Three
Ballymun Kickhams 1 - 11 vs 2 - 15 O Tooles
Erins Isle 1 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Trinity Gaels
Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels 0 - 4 vs 3 - 19 Naomh Barrog
Parnells 1 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Ballyboden St Endas
St Brigids 2 - 14 vs 3 - 8 Man O War
St Patricks (D) 5 - 13 vs 2 - 9 St Margarets
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
Adult Football League Division Four
Garda 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 St Finians (S)
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Skerries Harps 4 - 21 vs 1 - 13 Lucan Sarsfields
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1 - 18 vs 1 - 10 St Monicas
Clann Mhuire 2 - 14 vs 2 - 7 Castleknock
Clontarf 0 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Garda
St Finians (N) 2 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Cuala
St Judes 1 - 18 vs 1 - 7 Raheny
St Sylvesters 3 - 11 vs 1 - 6 Na Fianna
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 12 vs 2 - 12 St Judes
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
St Monicas 2 - 18 vs 1 - 16 St Marks
Sunday 18th August, 2019
Adult Football League Division Five
Ballinteer St Johns 1 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Na Gaeil Oga
Ballyboden St Endas 0 - 9 vs 1 - 10 St Brigids
Ballymun Kickhams 4 - 7 vs 3 - 17 Craobh Chiarain
Kilmacud Crokes 2 - 6 vs 0 - 8 Thomas Davis 1
O Dwyers 1 - 1 vs 4 - 12 St Maurs
St Oliver Plunketts ER 0 - 23 vs 1 - 4 Erins Isle
Thomas Davis 2 2 - 12 vs 1 - 20 Templeogue Synge Street
Adult Football League Division Six
Bank of Ireland 0 - 10 vs 8 - 11 St Judes
Cuala 3 - 11 vs 1 - 16 Geraldine P. Moran
Fingallians 1 - 11 vs 2 - 10 Crumlin
Lucan Sarsfields 4 - 16 vs 2 - 11 St Peregrines
Naomh Olaf 7 - 21 vs 1 - 5 Whitehall Colmcille
Round Towers Lusk 1 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Civil Service Football
Wanderers 4 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Fingal Ravens
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Adult Football League Division Seven
St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Naomh Mearnog
Sunday 18th August, 2019
Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 - 7 vs 3 - 10 Naomh Mearnog
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
St James Gaels An Caislean 2 - 17 vs 1 - 2 Ballyboden St Endas
view all results here

National News

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK